Qatar Airways From Rs 72K Europe & Africa Promo Air Fares 12 – 21 May 2014

Past Event

Oh no, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest sales via our newsletter, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts12 May 2014 (Mon)Ends21 May 2014 (Wed)
Location Qatar Airways

Save up to 20% on irresistible getaways to Europe and Africa. Book by 21st May and travel up to 26th June 2014.

Seats are selling fast, so book now and benefit from the best offers available on www.qatarairways.com/lk.

Europe

FromToBusiness Class (All-inclusive fare)Economy Class (All-inclusive fare)
ColomboCopenhagen303,810111,455
ColomboEdinburg304,86099,225
ColomboFrankfurt215,76088,825
ColomboGeneva220,03195,031
ColomboManchester305,46099,925
ColomboMilan245,39671,255
ColomboParis233,92887,325
ColomboOslo361,248124,393
ColomoMadrid265,06393,698
ColomboLondon295,150101,366

Africa

FromToBusiness Class (All-inclusive fare)Economy Class (All-inclusive fare)
ColomboDar es Salaam182,46087,975
ColomboDjibouti132,98088,525
ColomboJohannesburg208,08199,596
ColomboKilimanjaro166,620101,250
ColomboKigali166,190100,820
ColomboMaputo222,900117,100
ColomboNairobi127,18082,725
ColomboAddis Ababa125,83081,375
ColomboEntebbe149,19092,400
ColomboLagos194,330142,250

Sales period: 12th – 21st May 2014

Travel period: Outbound 1st – 26th June 2014.

Blackout dates (travel not allowed): inbound travel is not allowed from 25th June to 10th July 2014 and from 25th July to 12th August 2014

Valid on Qatar Airways operated flights originating from Sri Lanka

The offer is not valid on: All codeshare flights and services not operated by Qatar Airways.

Minimum stay: 5 days

Maximum stay: 3 months

Discount applies to Economy and Business Class return tickets. For flights where Business Class is not operated, First Class is applicable.

Seats are limited and are subject to availability of the relevant booking class: O and Q for Economy, I for Business Class travel.

Fares include all applicable discounts, fees, taxes and airport charges. Service fees may apply for tickets purchased at Qatar Airways sales offices or through travel agents.

Tickets are non-endorsable and non-transferable.

Changes are allowed at a penalty of USD 150 on top of any fare differences. Cancellations before or after departures are non-refundable. In case of no-show, ticket has no value for use on any other service, and it is non-refundable, non-changeable and non-bookable.

Stopover is not permitted.

Standard child/infant discount apply.

Please note that on selected dates and destinations, lower market–specific promotion fares may be available. All available options, together with the applicable terms & conditions for each fare will be displayed at time of booking for you to make your selection.

Other terms & conditions apply. Please review at the time of booking.

Book now at www.qatarairways.com/lk.

Sales on until 21 May 2014

Share this with your friends & loved ones on Facebook!

For more information on Qatar Airways, visit www.qatarairways.com/lk.

Advertisement

Related News

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Advertisement

trending [X]